The Bankruptcy Court of the Middle District of Florida issued its decision in In re Gatto, et al, ___ B.R. ___, 2007 WL 4554217 (Bkrtcy.M.D.Fla.)(Williamson, J.) on various aspects of new Section 222.25(4), Florida Statutes which was effective on July 1, 2007. This new section provides for the exemption of the debtor's interest in personal property not to exceed $4,000 if the debtor does not "claim or receive the benefits of a homestead exemption under s. 4, Art. X of the State Constitution. In these three cases, the trustee's objected to the debtors' claim of exemptions under section 222.25(4), Florida Statutes on the basis that while the debtors did not specifically claim their homes as exempt on their form schedule C, that they nonetheless received various "benefits" from their